Top Navigation

Menu Register Now! Request Info!  

Session Two Showcases!

Today is the day of the minor showcase! Our campers are gearing up for their performances, and families are stopping in to see all the creative things their campers have come up with!

Below is the schedule for the showcases tonight and tomorrow:

Friday July 19, 2019
5:15 PM Minor Showcase @ Theatre (60 min.)
*Theatre Performance: Jeremiah B., Marlon B., Jack E., Daniel G., Max G., Akshita G., Lily J., Tyler K., Esmond K., Chloe K., Ryan M., Marina M., Aden V.H., Judah W., Abraham W.
*NOTE: Triple Threat campers will be featured in the Dance Show on Saturday

Music: Benjamin A., Isaac A., Jeremiah B., Dakota B., Joseph B., Sasha B.G., Ava B., Arianna C.C., Levi D., Jayson F., Chrystal G., Max G., Anna H., Ava I., Gleb K., Samuel L., Michaela M., Ava M., Ryan M., Daniel M., Edwin P., Kennent P., Madison P., Jeremy R., Isabella R., Lily R., Liliana S., Megan S.
Technicians: Mekayala A.M., Preeti A., Kenny B., Valentina C., Cora C., Briana D., Mason G., Eva G., Akshita G., Imani H., Shania J., Lauren K., David M., Margot M., Alexander P., Hayden P., Shanti S.F., Kesar S.

Saturday July 20, 2019
11:30 AM    Art + Technology Show @ Theater (30 minutes)
Featuring: Gabrielle B., Ava B., Julia C., Kevin C., Audrey D., Eva F., Jayson F., Zamira F., Laeland L., Allison M., Margot M., Georgia M., Samantha M.F., Stella N., Jaydah O., Kendrick P., Alexander P., Jeremy R., Isabella S., Shanti S.F., Mathew S., Hannah S., Kaed W., Dorothea Z.

                  Sports & Swim Video Feature @ Theater (10 minutes)
Sports & Swim: Mekayla A.M., Kenny B., Dakota B., Delilah B., Madison B., Zamir B., Molly B., Marlon B., Arianna C.C., India C., Jeremiah C., Donni D., Levi D., Briana D., Sam D., Stella F., Jaisen F.D., Suriya G., Armance H., Dean J., Esmond K.., Gleb K., Kaylee L., Raymond L., Mauricio M., Mackenzie M., David M., Ryan M., Kalieb M., X’zaveon M., Daniel M., Marvin O., Kayla O., Kendrick P., Leander P., Hayden P., Michaela P., Isabella R., Lily R., Dylan S., Megan S., Chloe T., Samantha V., Anna X., Journey Y., Beixiang (Tommy) Z. 

Horseback Riding: Lilyanna B., Kiva G.H., Ruby M.

1:30 PM    Music Concert @ Theater (75 minutes)
Featuring: Aristotle A., Jeremiah B., Joseph B., Zamir B., Sasha B.G., Marlon B., Jaylen C., Jeremiah C., Amanda D., Sam D., Bella E., Jayson F., Mason G., Jalah G., Akshita G., Alex H., Dean J., Jared K., Gleb K., Mauricio M., Julie M., Leo M., Margot M., Kalieb M., Daniel M., Marvin O., Kayla O., Kennent P., Jeremy R., Ellie R., Isabella R., Lily R., Abigail S., Liliana S., Kendra S., Isaiah W., Judah W., Charlotte Z.

**Technicians & Designers: Ayla B., Max G., Shania J., Toury M., Evelyn M., Hannah S., Journey Y.

3:00 PM    Color GuardVisual Arts, Photography, featuring Arts + Technology
@ Art Gallery & Conference Rooms (45 minutes)

Color Guard: Lundon C., Sky D., Zoe D., Alison F., Callista F., Mason G., Kayla H., Ali I., Adrienne K., Emma L., Toury M., Kayla O., Kendra S.

Visual Arts Malachi A., Mekayla A.M., Aristotle A., Elise B., Gabrielle B., Charlotte B.S., Dakota B., Delilah B., Robert B.C., Madison B., Lilyanna B., Rex B., Ayla B., Sasha B.G., Ava B., Arianna C.C., Levi C.L., Benjamin C., Kevin C., Julia C., Sydney C.,  Valentina C., Josanna R.C., Jaylen C., Sky D., Macy D., Levi D., Zoe D., Adrianna D., Alyssa D., Bella E., Kayla F., Lucy F., Jaisen F.D., Daniel G., Chrystal G., Suriya G., Kiva G.H., Akshita G.,  Imani H., Soli H., Ava I., Tate J., Lily J., Shania J., Dean J., Tyler K., Josephine K., Jared K., lauren K., Alexandra K., Emilia K., Esmond K., Chloe K., Samuel L., Emma L., Francesca L., Kendall L., Kaylee L.,  Raymond L., Garrett M. Jjulie M., Mona M., Cassandra M., Bernadine M., Mackenzie M., Leo M., Kylie M., Kailey M., Margot M., Ava M., Evelyn M., Ryan M., Kalieb M., Marina M., Ruby M., Calvin M., Wendy M.C., Sasha M., Daniel M., Sasha M., Mikayla M., Toury M., Sarina N., Abby N., Jaydah O., Michaela P., Violet R., Ellie R., Avril R., Gianna R., Shayna R., Arianna S.N., Abigail S., Hannah S., Ahad S.H., Azza S.H., Dylan S., Kesar S., Megan S., Solomon S., Chloe T., Isabella U., Samantha V., Abraham W., Kaed W., Amber W., Judah W., Kaed W., Anna X., Journey Y., Charlotte Z.

Agriculture: Sasha M., Violet R., Johanna S., Annalise V.

Photography: Benjamin A., Mekayala A.M., Charlotte B.S., Ben C., Sydney C., Josanna R.C., Cora C., Destiny D., Adrianna D., Bri D., Audrey D., Jack E., Lucy F., Kiva G.H., Rebecca G., Eva G., Olivia H., Imani H., Soraya H., Ali I., Shania J., Josephine K., Alex K., Kendall L., Raymond L., Mona M., Willa M., Ava M., X’zaveon M., Marvin O., Edwin P., Kennent P., Hayden P., Ellie R., Gianna R., Bella S., Ahad S.H., Azza S.H., Matthew S., Abigail S., Chloe T., Annalise V., Camie W., Lila W., Journey Y., Beixiang Z.

Arts + Technology: Jeremiah B., Marlon B., Jack E., Daniel G., Max G., Akshita G., Lily J., Tyler K., Esmond K., Chloe K., Ryan M., Marina M., Aden vH., Judah W., Abraham W.

4:00 PM    Pantalone Throws a Fit & Stand-Up Comedy @ Theatre (45 min.)
Featuring: India C., Lundon C., Cora C., Amanda D., Macy D., Audrey D., Stella F., Rebecca G., Alex H., Tate J., Dean J., Adrienne K., Benjamin L., Cordelia L., Francesca L., Allison M., Michaela M., Sasha M., Cami R., Isabella R., Shayna R.

Crew: Aristotle A., Preeti A., Elise B., Alyssa D., Bella E., Max G., Kayla H., Armance H., Shania J., Julie M., Cassandra M. , Mikayla M., Jaydah O., Avril R., Kesar S., Abraham W.

5:15 PM    Rock Show @ The Grove Stage (45 min.)
Featuring: Isaac A., Preeti A., Joseph B., Robert B.C., Josanna R.C., Jeremiah C., Alyssa D., Sam D., Jack E., Bella E., Stella F., Daniel G., Mason G., Armance H., Alex H., Tate J., Gleb K., Benjamin L., Raymond L., Garrett M., Leo M., Michaela M., Calvin M., Kennent P., Ellie R., Johanna S., Liliana S., Matthew S., Solomon S., Isabella U., Isaiah W., Judah W., Charlotte Z.

7:30 PM    Dance Show @ Theater (45 minutes)
FeaturingMalachi A., Gabrielle B., Madison B., Rex B., Ava B., Zamir B., Benjamin C., Sydney C., Valentina C., Amanda D., Donni D., Lucy F., Alison F., Eva F. , Jonathan F., Zamira F., Callista F., Suriya G., Kayla H., Azza S.H., Armance H., Soraya H., Ava I., Josephine K., Laeland L., Kendall L., Emma L., Julie M., Mona M., Willa M., Mackenzie M., Georgia M., Calliope M., Stella N., Hayden P., Madison P., Michaela P., Leander P., Violet R., Isabella S., Abigail S., Kendra S., Anna X.

**Stage Manager/TechnicianAyla B., Evelyn M.

** PLEASE NOTE: THESE CAMPERS ARE PARTICIPATING AS DESIGNERS, CONSTRUCTION, AND/OR RUN CREW. SOME CAMPERS MAY NOT BE SEEN DURING A PERFORMANCE, BUT THEIR ARTWORK WILL BE DISPLAYED BOTH ON-STAGE AND IN THE LOBBY, IF APPLICABLE.

We hope to see you there!