Top Navigation

Menu Register Now! Request Info!  

Session 4 Showcase Schedule!

Session 4 Camper Families
You’re Invited to our Session 4 Showcases!

Wednesday, August 15th
5:15    Tail Tales @ Theatre
7:30     Machinal @ Theatre

Thursday, August 16th
5:15    Minor Showcase @ Theatre
7:30    Old Possum’s Book of Practical Cats @ Theatre

Friday, August 17th
11:15   Art + Technology Show @ Theatre
           Sports & Swim Video Feature @ Theatre
12:30   LUNCH 
           (ONLY for families with campers in the 11:15 & 1:30 shows)
1:30    Two Week Theatre Cabaret @ Theatre
2:45    Visual Art & Photo Show, featuring live Robotics display @ Art Gallery
4:00    Dance Show @ Theatre
5:15    Rock Show @ The Grove Stage
6:30    DINNER @ Dining Hall
           (ONLY for families with campers in a pre-dinner show & the Music Concert)
7:30    Music Concert @ Theater

We understand that many of you will want to visit with your camper before or after their show, but please keep in mind, you will be picking them up the next morning to go home, and will have lots of time then to visit. 

Campers are not allowed to leave camp for dinner or after the performances.  Every minute of camp time is precious and we want your child to have all of it they can! The last night of camp is filled with special rituals and traditions that we don’t want your child to miss out on.

Please R.S.V.P. if you are planning to attend the show by emailing us at [email protected]. Include the following information:

*Your camper’s name

*The # of people in your party (Parents/Guardians/Siblings)
*Which shows you are attending
*How many for dinner (only for families who need to stay)

—————————————————————————————————

CAMPERS PERFORMING:

Wednesday, August 15th

5:15    Tail Tales @ Theatre
PerformersMolly Branch, Mia Giraldo, Larisa Jeffers, Eleanor Loatman, Amirah Murphy, Abby Smith, Hannah Smith, Autumn Supnick

Technicians & DesignersNiomi Brown, Lundon Copes, Cassidy DiRemigio, Tyler Grisafi, Anabelle Lombard, Olivia Malin, Saul Ortiz, Nina Schatell, Xariana Walton

7:30    Machinal @ Theatre
Performers: Malachi Abernathy, Bella Etkin, Maya Foster, Phoebe Grupper, Summer Neiditz, Emma Shear

Technicians & Designers: Anabelle Lombard, Olivia Malin, Saul Ortiz, Ellie Rojer, Nina Schatell, Autumn Supnick, Eli Troll, Xariana Walton, Qyn Witmer

Thursday, August 16th

5:15    Minor Showcase @ Theatre
*Performers: Caroline Aglialoro, Sydney Berg, Molly Branch, Jada Coe, Cimiyyia Corbin, Boleslav Econa, Tatiana Gonzalez, Brejai Grant, Lilah Hamill, Lydia Keenan, Daniel Kimball, Laeland Lash, Kenny Lucero, Eleanor Loatman, Amirah Murphy, Summer Neiditz, Rachel Ragonese, Alberto Rubi Leon, Zamira Sigel-Kulick, Mirielle Skolnick, Sage Smyrl, Rose Swan, Kaylin Williams, Bintia Sylla, Mae Weaver

Technicians: Olivia Malin, Saul Ortiz

*There may be additional songwriting  and piano campers performing in the Minor Showcase and/or Music Concert.  Parents will be notified if their camper decide to perform at a later date and is not listed here.

7:30    Old Possum’s Book of Practical Cats @ Theatre
Performers: Isabel Attenberg, Ava Buranelli, Isabella Fraticelli, Olivia Haney, Anna Loftus, Jasir Quddus

Technicians & Designers: Niomi Brown, Anabelle Lombard, Olivia Malin, Saul Ortiz, Ellie Rojer, Sasha Rojer, Nina Schatell, Autumn Supnick, Xariana Walton, Qyn Witmer

Friday, August 17th

11:15    Art + Technology Show @ Theatre
Video: Maizyr Blackman, Julia Brown, Nathaniel Brown, Joshua Burke, William Cole, Leo Cushane, Amelia Elliott, John  Freudenberger, Emeka Jones, Ilana Leshowitz, Olivia Malin, Zev Marinoff, Angel Montesinos, Emma Shear, Vivian Ward 

Recording Arts: Leo Cushane, Boleslav Econa, Alaris Foxhill, Marley Johnson‐Cazier, Daniel Kimball, Ilana Leshowitz, Angel Montesinos, Emma Shear, Josiah Singleton, Tyrion Tarver

Sports & Swim Video Feature @ Theatre
Featuring: Aden Baez, Brianly Baez, Hailey Baez, Stephan Barnes, Amazin Blackman, Maizyr Blackman, Julia Brown, Nathaniel Brown, Danielle Cannalley, Peyton Conto, Ceqouia Corbin, Cimiyyia Corbin, Daisy Cunningham, Diannis De la Rosa, Cassidy DiRemigio, Gibbs DiRemigio, Mariannis De la Rosa, Jo’el Ferrer, Leilani Ferrer, Alaris Foxhill, John Freudenberger, Diana Gomez, Traval Henry, Hugo Holland, Sueheyla Johnson, Emeka Jones, Alberto Rubi Leon, Eleanor Loatman, Austin Mansmann, Madison McZorn, Angel Montesinos, Elaina Moore, Olivia Moore, Amirah Murphy,Cassidy Nelson,  Ezra Oquendo, Delmarie Ortiz, Samuel Ortiz, Victoria Pearson, Talif Pearson, Rachel Ragonese, Aniyah-Hope Ramos, Heidi Schneir, Josiah Singleton, Abdul Sylla, Tyrion Tarver, Zhoei Travis, Xariana Walton, Aaliyah Watts, Ariah Woods, Chenoa Yelle

1:30 Two Week Theatre Cabaret @ Theatre
Performers: Julia Brown, Joshua Burke, Saudly Delphin, Sam Dorbin, Leeann Gorman, Brejai Grant, Aliyah Hopkins-Bey, Daniel Kimball, Madison McZorn, Elaina Moore, Olivia Moore, Betsy Pimentel, Piper Warner, William Zelevansky

Technicians & Designers: Niomi Brown, Lundon Copes, Leo Cushane, Cassidy DiRemigio, Marley Johnson-Cazier, Olivia Malin, Saul Ortiz, Lyla Saia, Nina Schatell, Autumn Supnick, Rose Swan, Qyn Witmer, Chenoa Yelle

2:45 Visual Arts & Photography Show @ Art Gallery (& Live Robotics Demo)
Visual Arts: Malach Abernathy. Chelsea Appelbaum  Aden Baez Felipe Baez Hailey Baez Sydney Berg  Amazin Blackman Maizyr Blackman, Aaliyah Brown, Alexander Brown, Devin Brown, Nathaniel Brown, Danielle Cannalley, Sofia Carusone, Jillian Casmer, William Cole, Cimiyyia Corbin, Mariannis De la Rosa, Vivian DeRosa, Cassidy DiRemigio, Gibbs DiRemigio, Sofia Econa, Bella Etkin, Mia Fenyak, Jo’el Ferrer, Alaris Foxhill, Ashley Garcia, Diana Gomez, Tatiana Gonzalez, Leeann Gorman, Tyler Grisafi, Julia Hall, Lilah Hamill, Traval Henry, Leila Israel, Larisa Jeffers, Sueheyla Johnson, Marley Johnson-Cazier, Kenny Lucero, James Luciano, Nahdjah Luciano, Kate Maimone, Olivia Malin, Austin Mansmann, Zev Marinoff, Isaiah Montesinos, Elaina Moore, Olivia Moore, Alyssa Opperman, Ezra Oquendo, Delmarie Ortiz, Samuel Ortiz, Saul Ortiz, Betsy Pimentel, Tula Plasencia, Aniyah-Hope Ramos, Ian Reid, Ellie Rojer, Sasha Rojer, Lyla Saia, Heidi Schneir, Aviva Schuh, Keira Shear, Josiah Singleton, Mirielle Skolnick, Sage Smyrl, Elijah Stein, Autumn Supnick, Rose Swan, Abdul Sylla, Bintia Sylla, Tyrion Tarver, Eli Troll, Elena Van Horn, Deanna Marie Varela, Adam Wachtel, Vivian Ward, Piper Warner, Aaliyah Watts, Qyn Witmer, Ariah Woods, Anna Xu, Chenoa Yelle

Photography: Caroline Aglialoro, Chelsea Appelbaum, Isabel Attenberg, Stephan Barnes, Amazin Blackman, Molly Branch, Aaliyah Brown, Alexander Brown, Devin Brown, Niomi Brown, Joshua Burke, Danielle Cannalley, Sofia Carusone, Lundon Copes, Cassidy DiRemigio, Sofia Econa, Mia Fenyak, Emilia Foote Wallentin, Isabella Fraticelli, Ashley Garcia, Diana Gomez, Tatiana Gonzalez, Phoebe Grupper, Julia Hall, Olivia Haney, Leila Israel, Caitlyn Kindij, Anna Loftus, Nahdjah Luciano, Austin Mansmann, Alayzha McDougal, Amber Montesinos, Ezra Oquendo, Samuel Ortiz, Saul Ortiz, Talif Pearson, Tula Plasencia, Ian Reid, Ellie Rojer, Andrea Santiago, Keira Shear, Hannah Smith, Zhoei Travis, Eli Troll, Elena Van Horn, Deanna Marie Varela, Adam Wachtel, Xariana Walton, Vivian Ward, Piper Warner, Kaylin Williams, Anna Xu, Isadora Zbyszewski

Robotics: Jillian Casmer, Peyton Conto, Stephan Barnes, Amazin Blackman, James Luciano, Isaiah Montesinos, Talif Pearson  

4:00   Dance Show @ Theatre
Performers: Aaliyah Brown, Abdul Sylla, Abigail Smith, Aden Baez, Alayzha McDougal, Alberto Rubi Leon, Amelia Elliott, Anabelle Lombard, Ariah Woods, Ashley Garcia, Ava Buranelli, Bintia Sylla, Brianly Baez, Caitlyn Kindij, Caroline Aglialoro, Cassidy Nelson, Ceqouia Corbin, Delmarie Ortiz, Diannia De la Rosa, Ellie Rojer, Emeka Jones, Ethan Lafazan, Felipe Baez, Gibbs DiRemigio, Hailey Baez, Hannah Smith, Isadora Zbyszewski, Jasir Quddus, Keira Shear, Laeland Lash, Leilani Ferrer, Lundon Copes, Lydia Keenan, Mariah Rivera, Mariannis De la Rosa, Maya Foster, Mirielle Skolnick, Nina Schatell, Niomi Brown, Rachel Ragonese, Samuel Ortiz, Sasha Rojer, Victoria Pearson, Xariana Walton

Technicians: Tyler Grisafi, Nina Schatell

5:15    Rock Show @ The Grove Stage
Performers: Isabel Attenberg, Sofia Carusone, Jaxson Cole, William Cole, Daisy Cunningham, Sam Dorbin, Mia Fenyak, Jo’el Ferrer, Emilia Foote Wallentin, Brejai Grant, Tyler Grisafi, Larisa Jeffers, Kenny Lucero, James Luciano, Olivia Malin, Zev Marinoff, Cassidy Nelson, Talif Pearson, Ellie Rojer, Andrea Santiago, Mirielle Skolnick, Abdul Sylla, Elena Van Horn

7:30    Music Concert @ Theatre
*Performers: Felipe Baez, Maizyr Blackman, Jada Coe, Jaxson Cole, Ceqouia Corbin, Daisy Cunningham, Boleslav Econa, Ashley Garcia, Diana Gomez, Hugo Holland, Emeka Jones, Ethan Lafazan, Kate Maimone, Victoria Pearson, Rachel Ragonese, Ian Reid, Mariah Rivera, Andrea Santiago, Zachary Schuh, Sage Smyrl, Zhoei Travis, Mae Weaver

Technicians: Tyler Grisafi, Nina Schatell, Kaylin Williams, Anna Xu

*There may be additional songwriting  and piano campers performing in the Minor Showcase and/or Music Concert.  Parents will be notified if their camper decide to perform at a later date and is not listed here.

*There may be additional songwriting campers performing in the Minor Showcase. 
Parents will be notified if their camper is performing but not listed here.